Who’s Who

Miss Jo Bland Head of Academy SLT, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Jo Lacey Deputy Head, Y6 Class Teacher DHT, SLT, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Lynne Evans Phonics Lead, Y1 Class Teacher SLT
Mr Ben Newton Maths Lead, Y2 Class Teacher SLT
Mrs Sephron Cave EYFS & Intervention lead SLT
Miss Lizi Stretton Literacy Lead, Y5 Class Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Clare Caborn EYFS Teacher
Miss Storm Danby EYFS Teacher
Miss Georgina Forth Y1 Class Teacher
Miss Charlotte Hardy Y2 Class Teacher
Mrs Helen Ridlington Y3 Class Teacher, RE Lead
Miss Laura Appleyard Y3 Class Teacher, IT Champion
Miss Rebecca Bisby Y4 Class Teacher, PHSE Lead
Miss Amanda Sheerin Y4 Class Teacher
Mr Jon Langley Y5 Class Teacher
Mr James Woods Y6 Class Teacher, Science Lead
Mrs Claire Pinder Y6 Class Teacher (P/T)
Miss Ashleigh Frankish Y6 Class Teacher
Mrs C Humphreys Cover Supervisor
Mrs Virginia Lilley Intervention Teacher, SENDCo.
Mrs Sarah Robinson In-house Supply Teacher

Learning Support Assistants:

 

Mrs Tracey Watson EYFS
Miss Leigh Rogers EYFS
Miss Amber Nichols Y1
Miss Ellie Middleton Y1
Miss Tracey Adams Y2
Miss Natalia Fekula Y2
Miss Phoebe Lea (Apprentice TA) Y3
Miss Cayley Ainsworth (Apprentice TA) Y3
Miss Hollie Baggaley (Apprentice TA) Y4
Miss Brodie Chapman (Apprentice TA) Y4
Mrs Michelle Coles Y5

 

Individual Learning Support Assistants

 

Miss Claudia Calvey (P/T) 1:1 in EYFS
Mrs Zoe Turner (P/T) 1:1 in Y4
Mrs Nicola Wright 1:1 in Y6
Mr Sam Melson 1:1 in Y5
Mrs Rebecca Green 1:1 in Y2

Office Staff:

 

Mrs Jo Hutson Senior Administrator
Miss Chloe Houlden Administrator

 

Site Staff:

 

Mr Peter Griffiths Site Manager
Mr Frank Cannon Site Manager
Mrs Lorraine Green Cleaner
Mrs Carol Dace Cleaner

 

Midday Supervisors:

 

Mrs W Holmes Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Harwood Midday Supervisor
Miss O Ross Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Cooper Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Necas Midday Supervisor
Mrs I Pas Da Silva Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Millard Midday Supervisor
Miss A Holmewood Midday Supervisor

Governors:

 

Mr David Radford Chair of Governors Safeguarding & Standards
Mrs Zoe Fletcher Parent Governor SEND
Mrs Sarah Welbourne Community Governor (From partner school)
Miss Jo Bland Head of Academy
Miss Nicole Cannon Staff Governor
Vacancy Community Governor
Specialist Teaching Team (PPA Cover)

Mr Empi Pywowariw

 

Music Teacher

 

Mr Mark Lassetter Sports Coach

 

Central Services Team:

 

Mrs Maxine Cunningham SENDCO
Mrs Dina Nicholson Trust Safeguarding Lead
Mr Martin King TAC Coordinator
Mrs Rachel Cridland TAC Coordinator
Mrs Audrey Martin SENDCo Administrator
Mrs Amanda Smith Senior Educational Welfare Officer
Mrs Caroline Nixon Educational Welfare Officer
Mrs Sally-Ann Booth Attendance Administrator
Mrs Anna Boyne Safeguarding Administrator