Who’s Who

Miss Jo BlandHead of AcademySLT, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Jo LaceyDeputy Head, Y6 Class TeacherDHT, SLT, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Lynne EvansPhonics Lead, Y1 Class TeacherSLT
Mr Ben NewtonMaths Lead, Y2 Class TeacherSLT
Mrs Sephron CaveEYFS & Intervention leadSLT
Miss Lizi StrettonLiteracy Lead, Y5 Class Teacher,Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Clare CabornEYFS Teacher
Miss Storm DanbyEYFS Teacher
Miss Georgina ForthY1 Class Teacher
Miss Charlotte HardyY2 Class Teacher
Mrs Helen RidlingtonY3 Class Teacher, RE Lead
Miss Laura AppleyardY3 Class Teacher, IT Champion
Miss Rebecca BisbyY4 Class Teacher, PHSE Lead
Miss Amanda SheerinY4 Class Teacher
Mr Jon LangleyY5 Class Teacher
Mr James WoodsY6 Class Teacher, Science Lead
Mrs Claire PinderY6 Class Teacher (P/T)
Miss Ashleigh FrankishY6 Class Teacher
Mrs C HumphreysCover Supervisor
Mrs Virginia LilleyIntervention Teacher, SENDCo.
Mrs Sarah RobinsonIn-house Supply Teacher

Learning Support Assistants:

 

Mrs Tracey WatsonEYFS
Miss Leigh RogersEYFS
Miss Amber NicholsY1
Miss Ellie MiddletonY1
Miss Tracey AdamsY2
Miss Natalia FekulaY2
Miss Phoebe Lea (Apprentice TA)Y3
Miss Cayley Ainsworth (Apprentice TA)Y3
Miss Hollie Baggaley (Apprentice TA)Y4
Miss Brodie Chapman (Apprentice TA)Y4
Mrs Michelle ColesY5

 

Individual Learning Support Assistants

 

Miss Claudia Calvey (P/T)1:1 in EYFS
Mrs Zoe Turner (P/T)1:1 in Y4
Mrs Nicola Wright1:1 in Y6
Mr Sam Melson1:1 in Y5
Mrs Rebecca Green1:1 in Y2

Office Staff:

 

Mrs Jo HutsonSenior Administrator
Miss Chloe HouldenAdministrator

 

Site Staff:

 

Mr Peter GriffithsSite Manager
Mr Frank CannonSite Manager
Mrs Lorraine GreenCleaner
Mrs Carol DaceCleaner

 

Midday Supervisors:

 

Mrs W HolmesMidday Supervisor
Mrs S HarwoodMidday Supervisor
Miss O RossMidday Supervisor
Mrs N CooperMidday Supervisor
Mrs S NecasMidday Supervisor
Mrs I Pas Da SilvaMidday Supervisor
Mrs M MillardMidday Supervisor
Miss A HolmewoodMidday Supervisor

Governors:

 

Mr David RadfordChair of GovernorsSafeguarding & Standards
Mrs Zoe FletcherParent GovernorSEND
Mrs Sarah WelbourneCommunity Governor (From partner school)
Miss Jo BlandHead of Academy
Miss Nicole CannonStaff Governor
VacancyCommunity Governor
Specialist Teaching Team (PPA Cover)

Mr Empi Pywowariw

 

Music Teacher

 

Mr Mark LassetterSports Coach

 

Central Services Team:

 

Mrs Maxine CunninghamSENDCO
Mrs Dina NicholsonTrust Safeguarding Lead
Mr Martin KingTAC Coordinator
Mrs Rachel CridlandTAC Coordinator
Mrs Audrey MartinSENDCo Administrator
Mrs Amanda SmithSenior Educational Welfare Officer
Mrs Caroline NixonEducational Welfare Officer
Mrs Sally-Ann BoothAttendance Administrator
Mrs Anna BoyneSafeguarding Administrator